Who we are

Vasanas Dental is the publisher of the website vasandental.in (website) and other software and apps offered by Vasan Dental, including but not limited to the mobile applications (referred to as “App” and the Website together as “Services”) and other online resources.This privacy statement, also known as the “Privacy Policy,” describes how we gather, utilize, distribute, and safeguard personal data concerning Service Users. In order to show our dedication to safeguarding your privacy and personal information, we have prepared this privacy policy. Our Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy govern your use of and access to the Services.

You agree to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy and hereby consent to our collection, use, and sharing of your information as described in this privacy policy by using the mechanisms provided on this website or app, by using the services, or by providing us with your information in any other way. in any moment, in our sole discretion, we reserve the right to alter, amend, add, or remove any section of the terms stated in this privacy policy. Please do not use any of the services or provide any information to us if you do not agree with this privacy statement at any point.

Our website address is: https://vasandental.in.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY EXPLAINED

  2. This privacy statement is released in accordance with the Information Technology Act of 2000, Section 43A, among other things.

    Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011; and Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”).
    The following is stated in this privacy policy:

    The kind of data that we gather from users, including sensitive personal data; the reason, channels, and applications for which we use this data; and the circumstances under which and to whom we will reveal this data.

  1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

  2. The following is only a sample of the information we may gather from you:

    contact information, including your phone number and email address;
    demographic information (such as your pin code, gender, and birthdate);

    information about how you have used the services, including a history of appointments and other transactions you have made or the services have made with you;
    Health or medical information (such as your previous medical ailments and histories, diagnostic results, history of prescription drugs, and medication usage)
    Additional information that you knowingly decide to give us (such as facts about your family, employment, or correspondence that you send us)

    According to the SPI Rules, the data that Vasans Dental collects from you may qualify as “personal information” or “sensitive personal data or information.” According to the SPI Rules, personal information includes any information pertaining to a natural person that can be used to identify them, either directly or indirectly, in conjunction with other information that is either already available or likely to become available with a body corporate.

    No information shall be considered sensitive personal data or information or personal information if it is publicly available or accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005, or any other law.

  3. CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

  4. Vasans Dental keeps track of your personal information electronically on its own, its employees’, and partners’ equipment. Periodically, such data may also be translated into physical form. We employ reasonable security practices and measures, such as certain managerial, technical, operational, and physical security control measures that are commensurate with the information being collected and the nature of Vasans Dental’s business, in order to protect your personal information both online and offline.

    Nobody at Vasans Dental administration will be aware of your password. It is crucial that you take precautions to prevent unwanted access to your computer, mobile phone, and password. When you’re done, remember to log off the website. In the event that your password or account is used without authorization, Vasans Dental and its Partners disclaim all liability. You must tell Vasans Dental right away if you believe there has been any unauthorized use of your account by sending us an email at https://vasandental.in/contact/. If your password or account is used without authorization, Vasans Dental, its staff, and its partners may suffer losses for which you will be held accountable.

    Despite the foregoing, Vasans Dental disclaims any liability for the privacy, security, or disclosure of your personal data by our partners and other third parties to the extent permitted by our agreements with them. Additionally, Vasans Dental and its Partners shall not be liable for any security breach, third-party actions, or events that are outside of their reasonable control. Examples of such events include government actions, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage devices, computer crashes, security and encryption breaches, subpar Internet or phone service, etc.

  1. CHANGE TO PRIVACY POLICY

  2. Vasans Dental may revise this Privacy Policy at any moment, with or without prior warning. If you disagree with any of the modifications to our terms, and you no longer intend to use the Services, you may contact

    https://vasandental.in/contact/ deactivate your account. Unless specified differently, Vasans Dental’s current Privacy Policy applies to all information we have on you and your account.

    If a User uses the Services, accesses the Website, or uses the App after receiving a notice of changes or seeing it published on the Website, he or she agrees to the new terms.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: vasandental.in/privacy-policy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

 If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

 If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS

If you have any concerns concerning this Privacy Policy or Vasans Dental’s information collecting, use, and disclosure methods, please contact us using the information provided below. We will make reasonable attempts to react immediately to any requests, questions, or concerns you may have about how we utilize your personal information.

Name: Vasans Dental Care.

Contact : +91- 9059051614, vasansdentalcrar@gmail.com

Address: First Floor, Plot no :83, above ICICI Bank, beside NEXUS Mall, Hyderabad, Telangana 500085